News

#7 ROBERT WILLIAM FISHER

FBI MOST WANTED ROBERT WILLIAM FISHERRobert William Fisher is wanted for allegedly killing his wife and two young children and then blowing up the house in which they all lived in Scottsdale, Arizona in April of 2001.

Fisher is physically fit and is an avid outdoorsman, hunter, and fisherman. He has a noticeable gold crown on his upper left first bicuspid tooth. He may walk with an exaggerated erect posture and his chest pushed out due to a lower back injury. Fisher is known to chew tobacco heavily. He has ties to New Mexico and Florida. Fisher is believed to be in possession of several weapons, including a high-powered rifle.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - January 1, 2015 at 4:01 am

Categories: News   Tags:

Ohio girl found alive, bound; no word on 3 others

MOUNT VERNON, Ohio – Police cruisers blocked off a park Monday morning frequented by a man who was arrested after a 13-year-old girl was found in his home, bound and gagged but alive, four days after disappearing with her family. The whereabouts of her mother, brother and another woman remained a mystery.

via Full Story

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - November 15, 2010 at 2:32 pm

Categories: News   Tags:

Serial Killers Speak

YouTube – Serial Killers Speak.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - November 7, 2010 at 5:09 pm

Categories: News   Tags:

2006 Noida serial murder investigation.

2006 Noida serial murder investigation

Surender Koli and Moninder Singh Pandher
Also known as: Subhash Koli, Surendra Koli, Surinder Koli
Born: 1970 or 1971 (Koli)
August 1, 1957 (1957-08-01) (age 52) (Pandher)
Almora district, India (Koli)
Ambala, India (Pandher)
Killings
Number of victims: 19
Span of killings: 2005–2006
Country: India
State(s): Uttar Pradesh
Date apprehended: December 29, 2006

READ MORE

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - November 3, 2010 at 1:34 am

Categories: News   Tags:

Police seek leads on 1995 serial killer

Investigators are seeking fresh information to crack the case of the serial killer who murdered three Vancouver women 15 years ago.

via Agassiz-Harrison Observer – Police seek leads on 1995 serial killer.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - at 1:29 am

Categories: News   Tags:

Gun free school zones are the most dangerous of places

The most dangerous neighborhood in the City of Los Angeles lies completely within several gun free school zones.So does the second most dangerous neighborhood in Los Angeles. And the third, and the fourth, and the fifth, and the sixth, and; well I think you get the idea.

via Gun free school zones are the most dangerous of places – Los Angeles LA | Examiner.com.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - October 23, 2010 at 2:35 am

Categories: News   Tags:

DNA in Hettrick case doesn’t match killer’s, source says

DNA evidence from the 1987 Fort Collins slaying of Peggy Hettrick doesn’t match that of a serial killer who’s a suspect in a similar murder, a law enforcement source told the Coloradoan on Monday.

A Denver Post story during the weekend said the attorney general’s office and the FBI were looking into whether Scott Kimball, who has confessed to killing four people and is a suspect in other deaths, might have killed Hettrick, who was stabbed to death and sexually mutilated.

via DNA in Hettrick case doesn’t match killer’s, source says | coloradoan.com | The Coloradoan.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - October 20, 2010 at 1:33 am

Categories: News   Tags:

“Confesseur des serial killers”

You don’t know journalist Stéphane Bourgoin — “Confesseur des serial killers.”

Fancy title, huh? That’s how they describe old Stéphane in France, his home country. He’s made a career out of talking to imprisoned serial killers, he’s the man to whom they confess their sins. Bourgoin has written a bunch of books on these people, and is a familiar face on French television.

via “French Treat” by Type A to Z.

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - October 19, 2010 at 12:04 am

Categories: News   Tags:

Convicted serial killer eyed in 1987 Fort Collins murder

Convicted serial killer eyed in 1987 Fort Collins murder

DENVER — State and federal authorities are investigating a convicted Colorado serial killer for the unsolved 1987 slaying of a woman for which a man was wrongly convicted, a Denver newspaper reported Saturday.

FULL STORY

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - October 17, 2010 at 1:38 pm

Categories: News   Tags:

Serial Stabber

A prosecutor in Flint says he’s filing more charges against Elias Abuelazam, the man accused of one stabbing and suspected of many others in Michigan and other states.

Genesee County Prosecutor David Leyton has scheduled a news conference for Monday.

Five men in the Flint area were killed and nine others were injured in a series of stabbings between spring and early August.

FULL STORY

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by Crime One - October 16, 2010 at 1:59 am

Categories: News   Tags:

Next Page »